Eighth International Conference on
Business Sustainability 2018

 

Management, Technology and Learning for Individuals, Organisations and Society in Turbulent Environments

 

November 07-09, 2018.

Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal.







 

Committees

 

Conference Chairs

Goran D. Putnik, University of Minho (Portugal)

Paulo Ávila, School of Engineering of Polytechnic of Porto (Portugal)

 

Scientific Committee

Ana Póvoa, Instituto Superior Técnico (Portugal)
Antonio Duarte Santos, Autónoma University of Lisbon (Portugal)
Barbara Lyonnet, Institut d'Economie et Management de Nantes (France)
Bernard Grabot, ENIT (France)
Carlos Vaz de Carvalho, School of Engineering of Polytechnic of Porto (Portugal)
Chandima Ratnayake, University of Stavanger (Norway)
Cláudio Manuel Martins Alves, University of Minho (Portugal)
Dennis Bakir, Innovation Research Institute (Germany)
Doriana D'Addona, University of Naples Federico II (Italy)
Dorota Stadnicka, Rzeszow University of Technology (Polónia)
Duc Pham, University of Birmingham (UK)
Emmanuel Francalanza, University of Malta (Malta)
Eugenio Simonetto, University of Santa Maria (Brasil)
Fernando Romero, University of Minho (Portugal)
Hans Landstrom, Lund University (Sweden)
Jose Carlos Prado, University of Vigo (Spain)
Jose M Framiñán, University of Seville (Spain)
Jovan Filipovic, University of Belgrade (Serbia) 
Leonilde Varela, University of Minho (Portugal)
Lihui Wang, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (Sweden)
Lino Costa, University of Minho (Portugal)
Lyes Benyoucef, Aix-Marseille University (France)
Manoj Tiwari, Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur (India)
Manuela Cunha, Polytechnic Institute of Cávado and Ave (Portugal)
Maqsood Sandhu, United Arab Emirates University (United Arab Emirates)
Nariaki Nishino, The University of Tokyo (Japan)
Osvaldo Quelhas, Universidade Federal Fluminense (Brazil)

Paulo Garrido, University of Minho (Portugal) 
Pereira Lopes, School of Engineering of Polytechnic of Porto (Portugal) 
Peter Butala, University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)

Roberto Teti, University of Naples Federico II (Italy)
Sergio Luiz Braga Franca, Universidade Federal Fluminense (Brazil)
Sergio Rubio Lacoba, University of Extremadura (Spain)
Sérgio Sousa, University of Minho (Portugal)
Slavko Arsovski, University of Kragujevac (Serbia)
Susana Azevedo, University of Beira Interior (Portugal)
Takeshi Takenaka, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology - AIST (JAPAN)
Tremblay Diane-Gabrielle, Université du Québec (Canadá)
Vesna Spasojevic Brkic, University of Belgrade (Serbia) 
Vladimír Modrák, Technical University of Kosice (Slovakia)
Weidong Li, Coventry University (UK)

Organizing Committee

Goran Putnik

Paulo Ávila

Vaibhav Shah

Cátia Alves

Zlata Putnik

João Bastos

João Pinho

Alzira Mota

António Pires

Teresa Pereira

Susana Suárez